Privacy statement

Privacy statement

In accordance with the law 34 / 2002, July 11th, from Information Society and E-Commerce Services the users are informed that www.arcadeasip.es is an Internet domain being its principal ARCADE Patentes y Marcas, S.L.

Commercial Information

  • ARCADE Patentes y Marcas S.L.
  • CIF: B-84836584
  • Registered in "Registro Mercantil de Madrid, Tomo 23258, Libro 94, Sección 8, Hoja M-416853, Inscripción 1"
  • Isabel Colbrand, 6 - Floor 5
  • 28050 Madrid
  • Madrid
  • Phone number: +34 91 344 68 85
  • Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Privacy Policy

ARCADE PATENTES Y MARCAS, S.L. (hereinafter ARCADE) in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, dated 13th December, relating to the Protection of Personal Data, informs the users of their Website www.arcadeasip.es that any personal details supplied via E-mail or through the website may be stored on our files for the purposes of administering the service requested, answering your queries or processing your application. The said files are registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency in accordance with current regulations and secondary legislation. The user will guarantee and be responsible in all cases for the truth, accuracy, currency, authenticity and pertinence of the Personal Data supplied and agrees to maintain them correctly updated. In the event that the request includes personal details of other individuals, the user will agree to inform such persons of the conditions included in the previous paragraphs. ARCADE will be exempt from any liability in the event of non-compliance with this requirement. No personal details of children below fourteen years of age may be supplied via this website. ARCADE will be exempt from any liability in the event of non-compliance with this requirement. The communications necessary for processing your request will be those made by E-mail or other electronic media. Notwithstanding the above, these must be made with the express consent or authorization of the intended recipients in accordance with Law 34/2002, dated 11th July, for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, except for the stipulations of article 21.2 of the said Law, in the wording of the First Final Provision of the New General Telecommunications Law. The data controller of the file has employed all the levels of security for Personal Data Protection legally required and installed all the technical and other measures available in line with current technology to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access or stealing of the Personal Data supplied. The user may confidently rely on the confidentiality and duty of secrecy of all those handling or processing their details. However the user should be aware that the safety of communications via the internet is not invulnerable. . The user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in regard to their personal details in accordance with the terms of the Organic Law for the Protection of Personal Data (L.O. 15/1999) and Royal Decree 1720/2007, by a notification in writing, including a copy of their DNI (ID document) or Passport, to the following address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

Declaration of Privacy

All the information got on the website is used to answer the users' questions; to send information about our services by using traditional or electronic ways; to value some job on the Company and any other service related with the activity that ARCADE Patentes y Marcas, S.L. does.

It will be completely necessary to enter all the information required by ARCADE Patentes y Marcas, S.L. to provide the services required by the user. ARCADE Patentes y Marcas, S.L. guarantee to take all the technical and organizative measures to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and security of the personal information to avoid its loss, alteration, treatment or not authorized access.

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file which is stored on your browser when you visit almost any website. Its purpose is to allow the site to remember your previous visit when you return to the page, Cookies tend to store technical information, personal preferences, personalization of content, statistics of use, links to social networks, access to user accounts, etc. The purpose of the cookie is to adapt the content of the website to the profile and needs of the user; without cookies, the services offered by any site will be significantly impaired.

See the HTTP cookies used in the website www.arcadeasip.es are related with the use of Google Analytics (see Google Analytics chapter).

Cookies settings on the most popular web browsers

Below we will explain how to access a specific cookie on the Chrome browser. Note: these steps may vary according to the browser version.

  • Go to Settings or Preferences using the File menu or click on the personalization icon which appears at the top right.
  • You will see various sections, click on Show advanced options.
  • Go to Privacy, Content settings.
  • Select All cookies and site data.
  • A list of all cookies ordered by domain will then appear. To make it easier to find the cookies from a particular domain, enter part or all of the address in the Search for cookies field.
  • After performing this filter, one or more lines will appear on the screen with a list of the cookies from the selected website. Select the one you wish and press X to eliminate it.
To access cookie settings on the Internet Explorer browser follow these steps (they may vary depending on the version of the browser):
  • Go to Tools, Internet options.
  • Click on Privacy.
  • Move the slider to adjust the level of privacy you require.
To access cookie settings on the Firefox browser follow these steps (they may vary depending on the version of the browser):
  • Go to Options or Preferences according to your system.
  • Click on Privacy.
  • In History choose Use custom settings for history.
  • You will then see the option Accept cookies, you may activate or deactivate this function as you wish.
To access cookie settings on the Safari for OSX browser follow these steps (they may vary depending on the version of the browser):
  • Go to Preferences, then Privacy.
  • You will then see the option Block cookies allowing you to adjust the level of blocking you wish to perform.
To access cookie settings on the Safari for iOS browser follow these steps (they may vary depending on the version of the browser):
  • Go to Settings then Safari.
  • Go to Privacy & Security, you will see the option Block cookies allowing you to adjust the level of blocking you wish to perform.
To access cookie settings on Android devices browser follow these steps (they may vary depending on the version of the browser):
  • Open the browser and press the Menu key followed by Settings.
  • Go to Security & Privacy, you will then see the option Accept cookies allowing you activate or deactivate the box.
To access cookie settings on Windows Phone devices browser follow these steps (they may vary depending on the version of the browser):
  • Open Internet Explorer, then More, then Settings.
  • You will then be able to activate or deactivate the Allow cookies box.

Cookies policy

On acceptance of the conditions of the site the user consents to the use of certain cookies. This website only uses those strictly necessary for the correct operation of the site and the record of internet statistics, which in no event will identify the user. By using the website, you are authorizing us to store the trace left by your IP address for the purposes of administering systems, improving the efficiency of the site and conducting global statistics studies, as well as a security measure and for responding to judicial requirements where applicable. You have the right to accept or reject cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser, and to be informed on screen of the reception of cookies in order to prevent their installation on your hard drive, as well as eliminating any cookies which have already been installed. The management of cookies will vary according to the browser and we would recommend consulting the “options” or “tools” menu on your Internet browser to set the security level and cookies authorization you require. In this event, it is possible that for technical reasons some of the functions of the website will cease to respond correctly.

What information is stored by cookies?

Cookies will not normally store sensitive information about you, such as credit card numbers or bank details, photographs, ID documents or personal information etc. The data stored is of a technical nature, personal preferences, personalization of contents, etc. The website server does not associate you with a person but rather with your internet browser. For example, if you normally browse the net using Internet Explorer and switch to browsing the same site via Firefox or Chrome you will see that the website has not recognised you as the same individual because it is associating you with the browser, not the person.

What information is stored by particular cookies?

Technical cookies: These are the most basic and provide information, among other things, on when an individual or automated application is browsing, whether it is an anonymous or previously registered user and other basic tasks for the functioning of any dynamic website.

Analysis cookies: These gather information on the type of browsing you are conducting, the sections you use the most, products previously consulted, time slot of use, language employed etc.

Advertising cookies: These show advertising according to browser history, country of origin, etc.

What are own and third party cookies?

Own cookies are those generated by the website you are visiting and third party cookies are those generated by external services or suppliers such as Facebook, Twitter, Google, etc.

Cookies used on this website

In line with the directives of the Spanish Data Protection Agency we will proceed to explain the use of cookies on this website in order to keep you as accurately informed as possible. This website uses the following third party cookies: Google Analytics: This stores cookies in order to produce statistics on the user traffic and visits to the website. By using this website you are giving your consent to the processing of information about you by Google. As a result, the exercise of all related rights should be via direct communication with Google.

Can cookies be eliminated?

Yes. Not just eliminated, but also blocked, either in general or specifically for a given domain. To eliminate the cookies from a website, you should go to the settings on your browser and search for those associated with the domain in question before proceeding to eliminate them.

Deactivation or elimination of cookies

All browsers allow changes which permit the deactivation of cookies settings. You may exercise your right to deactivating or eliminating cookies from this website at any time. This process will vary according to the browser you are using.Here we provide a quick guide for the most commonly used browsers.

Updating of the Cookies Policy

This cookies policy may be subject to change in line with legislative requirements, or for the purposes of complying with Spanish Data Protection Agency instructions. With this is mind we advise users to periodically consult this page. Whenever significant changes to this Cookies Policy occur, all users will be informed via the website

Prices and methods of payment

All the prices listed on the website include VAT (where applicable) at the current rate and were accurate at the time they were entered onto the system. However, the company reserves the right to modify prices at any time without prior warning to users (any such changes will not affect orders where the company has already sent out a confirmation). Payment may be made using any of the main credit or debit cards, or via direct bank transfer. In the unlikely event that the price which appears on the payment and order dispatch page is incorrect and the company was aware of this before accepting the order, they will be under no obligation to supply the services at the price shown. The company always tries to guarantee that the prices of the services listed on the website are accurate, but errors may occur. If an error in the price of services requested by the user is detected, the latter will be informed as soon as possible and offered the choice of either reconfirming the order at the correct price or cancelling. If the order is cancelled but payment has already been made (and the services not yet received), the user will be reimbursed in full. The firm is fully committed to not allowing any transactions which might be illegal or which might be considered by the credit card brands or acquiring bank to have the potential to damage the good will of the latter or reflect negatively upon them. The following activities are prohibited by virtue of credit card brands’ programs: the sale or offer of any product or service which fails to fully comply with all the laws applicable to the Purchaser, Issuing Bank, Retailer, Card holder, or cards.

Additional Notes

  • Neither this website nor its legal representatives will be liable for the content or truthfulness of the privacy policies of any third parties mentioned in this cookies policy.
  • Web browsers are the tools entrusted with the storage of cookies and your right to eliminate or deactivate the latter should be
  • exercised from those sources. Neither this website nor its legal representatives are able to guarantee the correct or incorrect handling of cookies on the part of the aforementioned browsers.
  • In some cases it may be necessary to install cookies so that the browser is reminded of your decision not to accept them.
  • In the case of Google Analytics, this company stores the cookies on servers located in the United States and is fully committed to not sharing them with third parties, except for ensuring systems operation or when required to do so by Law. According to Google they do not store your IP address. Google Inc. Is a company which adheres to the “Safe Harbor Agreement” which guarantees that all transferred data will be treated with a level of protection in accordance with European regulations. For more information on the use of cookies by Google we attach this link: https://www.google.es/intl/es-ES/policies/technologies/cookies/.
  • For any further queries or advice on this cookies policy, please get in touch via our contact section.

This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

We use cookies to make your experience when browsing the web better. Learn more

I understand
Bookmakers bonuses with gbetting.co.uk website.